10 Deanna Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $582,841 - $682,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Deanna Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $624,710, approximately $439 per square foot. 10 Deanna Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Uhlar Robert M
Bought by
Szeliga Mark C and Szeliga Kathryn Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,481
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$524,229
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szeliga Mark C | $355,000 | Land Title Of America Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Szeliga Mark C | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,217 | $500,126 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,446 | $430,218 | $192,000 | $238,218 |
| 2024 | $6,446 | $422,287 | $192,000 | $230,287 |
| 2023 | $6,446 | $425,061 | $192,000 | $233,061 |
| 2022 | $6,006 | $391,099 | $190,400 | $200,699 |
| 2021 | $5,336 | $310,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,888 | $288,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,053 | $300,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,633 | $271,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,454 | $272,116 | $140,000 | $132,116 |
| 2016 | $4,115 | $240,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,886 | $218,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,364 | $189,209 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map