10 Deepdene Rd Trumbull, CT 06611
Tashua NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,000 - $820,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Deepdene Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $775,534, approximately $336 per square foot. 10 Deepdene Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Tashua School, Madison Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Garsky Linda S
Bought by
Frazao Regina and Frazao Arlindo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazao Regina | $347,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Frazao Regina | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Frazao Regina | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,709 | $345,870 | $170,520 | $175,350 |
| 2024 | $12,350 | $345,870 | $170,520 | $175,350 |
| 2023 | $12,153 | $345,870 | $170,520 | $175,350 |
| 2022 | $11,957 | $345,870 | $170,520 | $175,350 |
| 2021 | $11,709 | $322,000 | $148,610 | $173,390 |
| 2020 | $7,753 | $322,000 | $148,610 | $173,390 |
| 2018 | $14,631 | $322,000 | $148,610 | $173,390 |
| 2017 | $13,155 | $322,000 | $148,610 | $173,390 |
| 2016 | $10,735 | $322,000 | $148,610 | $173,390 |
| 2015 | $10,848 | $324,100 | $148,600 | $175,500 |
| 2014 | $10,618 | $324,100 | $148,600 | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map