10 Deer Brook Dr New Windsor, NY 12553
Estimated Value: $638,442 - $697,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,822
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Deer Brook Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553 and is currently estimated at $668,361, approximately $236 per square foot. 10 Deer Brook Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Washingtonville Middle School, Washingtonville High School, and The Birch School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Snyder Jonathan and Barry-Snyder Lois E
Bought by
Barry Lois E and Sadler James I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,311
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$530,050
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Lois E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barry Lois E | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,052 | $55,800 | $16,000 | $39,800 |
| 2024 | $12,050 | $55,300 | $16,000 | $39,300 |
| 2023 | $12,050 | $55,300 | $16,000 | $39,300 |
| 2022 | $12,227 | $55,300 | $16,000 | $39,300 |
| 2021 | $11,271 | $51,100 | $16,000 | $35,100 |
| 2020 | $10,869 | $51,100 | $16,000 | $35,100 |
| 2019 | $13,090 | $51,100 | $16,000 | $35,100 |
| 2018 | $13,090 | $61,800 | $16,000 | $45,800 |
| 2017 | $12,607 | $61,800 | $16,000 | $45,800 |
| 2016 | $12,164 | $61,800 | $16,000 | $45,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,800 | $16,000 | $45,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,800 | $16,000 | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map