10 Deer Park Rd Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $451,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Deer Park Rd, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $417,035, approximately $233 per square foot. 10 Deer Park Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Ivy Drive School, Northeast Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,336 | $217,350 | $54,390 | $162,960 |
| 2024 | $6,923 | $217,350 | $54,390 | $162,960 |
| 2023 | $6,597 | $217,350 | $54,390 | $162,960 |
| 2022 | $5,879 | $153,300 | $37,800 | $115,500 |
| 2021 | $5,879 | $153,300 | $37,800 | $115,500 |
| 2020 | $5,879 | $153,300 | $37,800 | $115,500 |
| 2019 | $5,833 | $153,300 | $37,800 | $115,500 |
| 2018 | $5,654 | $153,300 | $37,800 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $5,551 | $154,070 | $53,970 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $5,551 | $154,070 | $53,970 | $100,100 |
| 2015 | $5,332 | $154,070 | $53,970 | $100,100 |
| 2014 | $5,332 | $154,070 | $53,970 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map