10 Deerfield Ct Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Estimated Value: $466,257 - $665,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Deerfield Ct, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $575,564, approximately $255 per square foot. 10 Deerfield Ct is a home with nearby schools including Bunnell Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Williams Walter and Williams Judy
Bought by
Williams Walter and Williams Judy
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Walter | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,298 | $419,069 | $77,500 | $341,569 |
| 2024 | $3,326 | $407,367 | $65,500 | $341,867 |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $63,500 | $63,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,860 | $63,500 | $63,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,818 | $58,500 | $58,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map