10 Delafield St Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Delafield St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978. 10 Delafield St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Westhampton Beach Elementary School, Westhampton Middle School, and Westhampton Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Jones Virginia Graves and Halverson Virginia Jones
Bought by
Halverson Virginia Jones and Jones Catherine Bailey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1996
Sold by
Jones Emily G
Bought by
Jones Virginia Graves and Jones Catherine Bailey
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halverson Virginia Jones | -- | -- | |
| Halverson Virginia Jones | -- | -- | |
| Jones Virginia Graves | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Jones Virginia Graves | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $5,511,800 | $5,011,800 | $500,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,511,800 | $5,011,800 | $500,000 |
| 2022 | $26,767 | $5,511,800 | $5,011,800 | $500,000 |
| 2021 | $26,767 | $5,511,800 | $5,011,800 | $500,000 |
| 2020 | $46,046 | $5,511,800 | $5,011,800 | $500,000 |
| 2019 | $46,046 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,947,300 | $2,505,900 | $441,400 |
| 2017 | $26,352 | $2,947,300 | $2,505,900 | $441,400 |
| 2016 | $26,751 | $2,947,300 | $2,505,900 | $441,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,947,300 | $2,505,900 | $441,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,947,300 | $2,505,900 | $441,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map