10 Delmar Rd Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
761
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Delmar Rd, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently priced at $237,000, approximately $311 per square foot. 10 Delmar Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including George H. Englesby Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Cole Roland J and Cole Nancy O
Bought by
Newton Lisa M and Gath Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1982
Bought by
Cole Roland J and Cole Nancy O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Lisa M | -- | None Available | |
| Cole Roland J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cole Roland J | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,579 | $353,700 | $206,600 | $147,100 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $317,400 | $196,700 | $120,700 |
| 2023 | $3,379 | $291,800 | $171,100 | $120,700 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $265,900 | $155,500 | $110,400 |
| 2021 | $3,145 | $241,700 | $141,400 | $100,300 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $231,600 | $137,200 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $2,904 | $211,200 | $124,400 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $2,964 | $209,600 | $124,400 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $2,954 | $209,600 | $124,400 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $2,857 | $192,500 | $119,600 | $72,900 |
| 2015 | $2,795 | $187,200 | $119,600 | $67,600 |
| 2014 | $2,408 | $166,200 | $119,600 | $46,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map