Seller's Agent in 2021
Tami Marsh
RE/MAX
(501) 733-5397
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $371,280 - $388,000
Well-maintained, 4 bedroom/3 bath brick home on large lot in quiet neighborhood in Vilonia School District within minutes to shopping and interstate. Hard wood floors throughout except bedrooms, large master suite, bonus room with bath upstairs. Home is wired for surround sound. Behind house is a 50x30 heated & cooled shop with car lift and an RV pad. New water heater 2018, new dishwasher 2020.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Charles Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Charles Robert | $303,000 | Faulkner County Title Co | |
| Smith Dustin Kirk | $216,666 | None Available | |
| 40 Lots | $68,000 | -- | |
| Comm | $66,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Charles Robert | $303,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Dustin Kirk | $257,994 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2021 05/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | Sold | $303,000 | +1.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2021 01/18/21 | For Sale | $299,900 | +20.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2012 11/20/12 | Sold | $250,000 | -3.8% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/21/2012 10/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2012 08/30/12 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910 | $72,160 | $3,000 | $69,160 |
| 2024 | $2,789 | $72,160 | $3,000 | $69,160 |
| 2023 | $2,656 | $51,880 | $3,000 | $48,880 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $51,880 | $3,000 | $48,880 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $51,880 | $3,000 | $48,880 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $40,820 | $3,000 | $37,820 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $40,820 | $3,000 | $37,820 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $40,820 | $3,000 | $37,820 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $40,820 | $3,000 | $37,820 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $40,820 | $3,000 | $37,820 |
| 2015 | $2,114 | $42,450 | $3,000 | $39,450 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $42,450 | $3,000 | $39,450 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tami Marsh
RE/MAX
(501) 733-5397
65 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Laura Bell
Crye-Leike
(501) 733-5022
4 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Julie Pruitt
501 Professionals Realty & Investments
(501) 733-0110
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Neil Johnston
Ausum Realty
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 21002685
APN: 781-00044-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.