10 Devon Dr Newtown Square, PA 19073
Estimated Value: $430,555 - $478,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,353
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Devon Dr, Newtown Square, PA 19073 and is currently estimated at $456,889, approximately $337 per square foot. 10 Devon Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Culbertson Elementary School, Paxon Hollow Middle School, and Marple Newtown Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Weidmayer Mark and Weidmayer Carolann
Bought by
Weidmayer Mark and Weidmayer Carolann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Myrsiades John C and Myrsiades Margaret M
Bought by
Weidmayer Mark and Dempsey Carolann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weidmayer Mark | -- | -- | |
| Weidmayer Mark | $145,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weidmayer Mark | $99,000 | |
| Closed | Weidmayer Mark | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,296 | $288,980 | $87,450 | $201,530 |
| 2025 | $4,809 | $288,980 | $87,450 | $201,530 |
| 2024 | $4,809 | $288,980 | $87,450 | $201,530 |
| 2023 | $4,657 | $288,980 | $87,450 | $201,530 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $288,980 | $87,450 | $201,530 |
| 2021 | $6,964 | $288,980 | $87,450 | $201,530 |
| 2020 | $4,086 | $148,960 | $57,470 | $91,490 |
| 2019 | $4,021 | $148,960 | $57,470 | $91,490 |
| 2018 | $3,977 | $148,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,964 | $148,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $817 | $148,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $817 | $148,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $817 | $148,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map