10 Doris St Unionville, CT 06085
Estimated Value: $373,876 - $433,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Doris St, Unionville, CT 06085 and is currently estimated at $405,969, approximately $317 per square foot. 10 Doris St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including West Woods Upper Elementary School, Irving A. Robbins Middle School, and Farmington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Olesak James R
Bought by
Dinicola Anthony J and Dinicola Eileen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Marie Olesak Ret
Bought by
Olesak James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinicola Anthony J | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Olesak James R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,540 | $208,110 | $95,130 | $112,980 |
| 2024 | $5,296 | $208,110 | $95,130 | $112,980 |
| 2023 | $5,038 | $208,110 | $95,130 | $112,980 |
| 2022 | $5,025 | $171,390 | $86,580 | $84,810 |
| 2021 | $4,938 | $171,390 | $86,580 | $84,810 |
| 2020 | $4,794 | $171,390 | $86,580 | $84,810 |
| 2019 | $4,794 | $171,390 | $86,580 | $84,810 |
| 2018 | $4,658 | $171,390 | $86,580 | $84,810 |
| 2017 | $4,391 | $164,590 | $84,840 | $79,750 |
| 2016 | $4,243 | $164,590 | $84,840 | $79,750 |
| 2015 | $4,116 | $164,590 | $84,840 | $79,750 |
| 2014 | $4,023 | $164,590 | $84,840 | $79,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map