10 Downingtown Ct Warren, NJ 07059
Estimated Value: $1,620,140 - $1,877,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,474
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Downingtown Ct, Warren, NJ 07059 and is currently estimated at $1,802,535, approximately $402 per square foot. 10 Downingtown Ct is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Mt. Horeb School, Warren Middle School, and Watchung Hills Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Stark Dave
Bought by
Kiebler Fred and Kiebler Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiebler Fred | $685,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kiebler Fred | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,584 | $1,327,100 | $467,500 | $859,600 |
| 2024 | $22,584 | $1,228,700 | $428,400 | $800,300 |
| 2023 | $22,116 | $1,141,200 | $396,600 | $744,600 |
| 2022 | $21,690 | $1,091,600 | $377,800 | $713,800 |
| 2021 | $21,931 | $1,056,400 | $363,200 | $693,200 |
| 2020 | $21,412 | $1,034,400 | $342,500 | $691,900 |
| 2019 | $21,405 | $1,050,300 | $349,400 | $700,900 |
| 2018 | $21,334 | $1,073,700 | $379,800 | $693,900 |
| 2017 | $21,912 | $1,102,200 | $368,800 | $733,400 |
| 2016 | $21,880 | $1,089,100 | $368,800 | $720,300 |
| 2015 | $21,578 | $1,053,600 | $341,400 | $712,200 |
| 2014 | $20,321 | $997,600 | $324,600 | $673,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map