10 Doyle Loop Pitkin, LA 70656
Estimated Value: $63,747 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Doyle Loop, Pitkin, LA 70656 and is currently estimated at $130,874, approximately $102 per square foot. 10 Doyle Loop is a home with nearby schools including Plainview High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,000 | $400 | $1,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,000 | $400 | $1,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,900 | $400 | $1,500 |
| 2022 | $525 | $1,900 | $400 | $1,500 |
| 2021 | $524 | $1,900 | $400 | $1,500 |
| 2020 | $506 | $1,900 | $400 | $1,500 |
| 2019 | $470 | $1,800 | $400 | $1,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,800 | $400 | $1,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,800 | $400 | $1,400 |
| 2016 | $490 | $1,800 | $400 | $1,400 |
| 2015 | $353 | $1,790 | $390 | $1,400 |
| 2014 | $353 | $1,790 | $390 | $1,400 |
| 2013 | $355 | $1,790 | $390 | $1,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map