10 Dye Rd Rockmart, GA 30153
Estimated Value: $49,355 - $174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Dye Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153 and is currently estimated at $133,339, approximately $104 per square foot. 10 Dye Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Rockmart Middle School, and Rockmart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1993
Sold by
Virginia George R and Virginia Pearl
Bought by
Womack Dye Daphne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Womack Dye Daphne | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $156 | $6,950 | $5,873 | $1,077 |
| 2024 | $113 | $5,395 | $4,318 | $1,077 |
| 2023 | $114 | $3,200 | $0 | $3,200 |
| 2022 | $94 | $3,104 | $0 | $3,104 |
| 2021 | $95 | $3,104 | $0 | $3,104 |
| 2020 | $71 | $3,104 | $0 | $3,104 |
| 2019 | $81 | $3,143 | $0 | $3,143 |
| 2018 | $83 | $3,007 | $2,879 | $128 |
| 2017 | $82 | $3,007 | $2,879 | $128 |
| 2016 | $62 | $2,260 | $2,132 | $128 |
| 2015 | $62 | $2,260 | $2,132 | $128 |
| 2014 | $62 | $2,260 | $2,132 | $128 |
Source: Public Records
Map