NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10 E 37th St Kearney, NE 68847

Estimated Value: $248,000 - $467,000

7 Beds
3 Baths
3,276 Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2023

Last sale price $275,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,012 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2023

Pending prior to putting on MLS. All square footage/measurements are approximate.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Victoria Fattig

Rooted Realty Group License #20230580 Listed on: 10/25/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Ben Kinnison

Summit Real Estate License #20200822

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,038

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 8,059

Interior Spaces

  • 3,276 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Multiple Fireplaces
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Bathrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement
  • 1 Bathroom in Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 605245100
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,038

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

8,059 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 10 E 37th Street
  • Age: 61+
  • Estimated Above Ground Sq Ft: 1792
  • Estimated Percent Finished Sq Ft: 95
  • For Sale By Owner: No
  • Geo Address Line: 10 E 37th St
  • Geo Primary City: Kearney
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: NE
  • Interior Special Features: Walk In Closets
  • Percent Orig Prc To Sold Prc: 1.1
  • Restricted Covenant: No
  • Selling Agent1: 760
  • Selling Office1: 325
  • Building Style: 2
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Estimated Upper Sq Ft: 896
  • Has Basement: Full, Walk-Out
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Basement Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Main: 1
  • Bathrooms Upper: 1
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 7
  • Dining Room: Formal, Wood
  • Fireplace: Two, Fireplace Insert
  • Foreclosure: No
  • Dining Kitchen: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Pantry, Vinyl, Tile
  • Laundry: Basement, Off Kitchen, Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Room: Fireplace, Wood
  • Other Rooms: Sunroom, Mud Room, Bonus Room
  • Sq Ft Above Ground: 1601-1800
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Square Footage: 3276

• Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Taxes: 3,038.40

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 8052 sq ft
  • Parcel #: 605245100
  • Zoning: R

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2023
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
10%
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$321,943

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$46,943
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.43%
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,194
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,749

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
Manlein Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Foulk Patrick W and Fattig Michelle K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kbd Llc $150,000 Tri City Title
Foulk Patrick W $115,000 Central Nebraska Title & Esc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kbd Llc $275,000
Previous Owner Foulk Patrick W $130,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/09/2023 11/09/23 Sold $275,000 +10.0% $84 / Sq Ft
10/25/2023 10/25/23 For Sale $250,000 -- $76 / Sq Ft
10/11/2023 10/11/23 Pending -- -- --
Source: REALTORS® of Greater Mid-Nebraska

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,540 $275,490 $40,000 $235,490
2024 $1,698 $102,570 $38,835 $63,735
2023 $1,698 $99,795 $38,835 $60,960
2022 $3,038 $173,140 $38,125 $135,015
2021 $2,832 $164,175 $38,905 $125,270
2020 $2,813 $162,650 $37,380 $125,270
2019 $3,038 $173,495 $37,205 $136,290
2018 $2,568 $148,800 $32,400 $116,400
2017 $2,382 $138,900 $32,400 $106,500
2016 $2,211 $130,000 $32,400 $97,600
2015 $1,670 $96,000 $0 $0
2014 $1,434 $75,220 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® of Greater Mid-Nebraska

MLS Number: 20231305

APN: 605245100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.