10 E 76th St Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008
Long Beach Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,806,669 - $3,305,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,754
Sq Ft
$1,103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 E 76th St, Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008 and is currently estimated at $3,038,917, approximately $1,103 per square foot. 10 E 76th St is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Ethel A. Jacobsen Elementary School, Long Beach Island Grade School, and Southern Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Sattan Patricia C and Stevenson Susan
Bought by
Susan M Stevenson Trust and Michael C Sattan Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1993
Bought by
Sattan William E and Sattan Patricia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan M Stevenson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sattan William E | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,925 | $1,432,100 | $900,000 | $532,100 |
| 2024 | $14,078 | $1,432,100 | $900,000 | $532,100 |
| 2023 | $13,848 | $1,432,100 | $900,000 | $532,100 |
| 2022 | $13,848 | $1,432,100 | $900,000 | $532,100 |
| 2021 | $13,462 | $1,432,100 | $900,000 | $532,100 |
| 2020 | $13,290 | $1,432,100 | $900,000 | $532,100 |
| 2019 | $13,118 | $1,432,100 | $900,000 | $532,100 |
| 2018 | $13,419 | $1,432,100 | $900,000 | $532,100 |
| 2017 | $13,662 | $1,432,100 | $900,000 | $532,100 |
| 2016 | $14,192 | $1,432,100 | $900,000 | $532,100 |
| 2015 | $14,163 | $1,432,100 | $900,000 | $532,100 |
| 2014 | $13,554 | $1,432,800 | $900,000 | $532,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map