10 E Cedarshade Ln Shelton, WA 98584
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10 E Cedarshade Ln, Shelton, WA 98584 and is currently estimated at $235,539. 10 E Cedarshade Ln is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School and Pioneer Intermediate/Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $477 | $56,825 | $56,325 | $500 |
| 2023 | $477 | $50,300 | $50,300 | -- |
| 2022 | $356 | $37,255 | $37,255 | $0 |
| 2021 | $353 | $37,255 | $37,255 | $0 |
| 2020 | $474 | $35,150 | $35,150 | $0 |
| 2018 | $427 | $39,940 | $39,940 | $0 |
| 2017 | $375 | $39,940 | $39,940 | $0 |
| 2016 | $357 | $31,500 | $31,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $308 | $29,925 | $29,925 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,350 | $28,350 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,350 | $28,350 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map