10 E County Rd Sugarloaf, PA 18249
Estimated Value: $101,093 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
550
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 E County Rd, Sugarloaf, PA 18249 and is currently estimated at $164,273, approximately $298 per square foot. 10 E County Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Grant W Fink
Bought by
County Of Luzerne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2021
Sold by
Jabin Lutz
Bought by
Piccione Anthony C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Lutz Jabin
Bought by
Lutz Jabin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2017
Sold by
Fink Grant W
Bought by
Fink Grant W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1974
Bought by
Fink Claude W and Fink Delcima
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Luzerne | -- | None Available | |
| Piccione Anthony C | $40,000 | Covenant Abstract | |
| Lutz Jabin | -- | None Available | |
| Fink Grant W | -- | None Available | |
| Fink Grant W | -- | None Available | |
| Fink Claude W | $200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,309 | $55,200 | $35,800 | $19,400 |
| 2025 | $1,229 | $55,200 | $35,800 | $19,400 |
| 2024 | $1,173 | $55,200 | $35,800 | $19,400 |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $55,200 | $35,800 | $19,400 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $55,200 | $35,800 | $19,400 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $56,200 | $36,800 | $19,400 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $56,200 | $36,800 | $19,400 |
| 2019 | $1,005 | $56,200 | $36,800 | $19,400 |
| 2018 | $968 | $56,200 | $36,800 | $19,400 |
| 2017 | $1,032 | $61,200 | $41,800 | $19,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $61,200 | $41,800 | $19,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,200 | $41,800 | $19,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,200 | $41,800 | $19,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map