Estimated Value: $169,000 - $370,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 E Delmar Ave, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $286,831, approximately $220 per square foot. 10 E Delmar Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2024
Sold by
Kelley Betty L
Bought by
Kelley Volner Margaret Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Ontis Nicholas
Bought by
Kelley Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Volner Margaret Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Kelley Betty | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,546 | $110,270 | $15,050 | $95,220 |
| 2024 | $6,546 | $103,090 | $14,070 | $89,020 |
| 2023 | $6,546 | $95,170 | $12,990 | $82,180 |
| 2022 | $6,221 | $87,030 | $11,880 | $75,150 |
| 2021 | $5,275 | $81,850 | $11,170 | $70,680 |
| 2020 | $4,582 | $80,080 | $10,930 | $69,150 |
| 2019 | $4,821 | $77,990 | $10,640 | $67,350 |
| 2018 | $4,821 | $74,660 | $10,180 | $64,480 |
| 2017 | $4,929 | $74,660 | $10,180 | $64,480 |
| 2016 | $4,611 | $74,660 | $10,180 | $64,480 |
| 2015 | $322 | $72,310 | $9,860 | $62,450 |
| 2014 | $322 | $7,250 | $4,470 | $2,780 |
| 2013 | $322 | $7,250 | $4,470 | $2,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map