10 E Main St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,327 - $623,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 E Main St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $603,332, approximately $298 per square foot. 10 E Main St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Veterans Memorial Elementary, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1990
Sold by
Tennis Richard
Bought by
Jenczik Mikel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Interest Rate
9.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenczik Mikel A | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenczik Mikel A | $134,700 | |
| Closed | Jenczik Mikel A | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Jenczik Mikel A | $123,600 | |
| Closed | Jenczik Mikel A | $116,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,646 | $478,000 | $129,200 | $348,800 |
| 2024 | $4,559 | $468,500 | $123,000 | $345,500 |
| 2023 | $4,683 | $442,200 | $109,800 | $332,400 |
| 2022 | $4,389 | $374,200 | $95,500 | $278,700 |
| 2021 | $4,243 | $341,100 | $86,800 | $254,300 |
| 2020 | $4,026 | $326,500 | $86,800 | $239,700 |
| 2019 | $3,751 | $295,600 | $86,800 | $208,800 |
| 2018 | $3,507 | $271,200 | $86,800 | $184,400 |
| 2017 | $3,292 | $249,600 | $78,200 | $171,400 |
| 2016 | $3,177 | $233,400 | $78,200 | $155,200 |
| 2015 | $3,119 | $228,500 | $78,200 | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map