10 E New Haven Ave Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $1,254,277
Studio
--
Bath
1,876
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 E New Haven Ave, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $1,254,277, approximately $668 per square foot. 10 E New Haven Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Harbor City Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Babcock New Haven Llc
Bought by
Samik Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,900,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,900,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$1,645,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Sold by
Lawrence Donna H and Meier Karl
Bought by
Babcock New Haven Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Aberte Cynthia and Aberte Robin
Bought by
State Of Florida Department Of Transport
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samik Enterprises Llc | $4,600,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Babcock New Haven Llc | $500,000 | Attorney | |
| State Of Florida Department Of Transport | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samik Enterprises Llc | $2,900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,550 | $1,702,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $27,897 | $1,617,490 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $27,897 | $1,405,570 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $24,334 | $1,155,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $23,155 | $1,101,150 | $619,290 | $481,860 |
| 2020 | $23,886 | $1,135,210 | $619,290 | $515,920 |
| 2019 | $25,600 | $1,135,210 | $619,290 | $515,920 |
| 2018 | $25,654 | $1,120,700 | $0 | $1,120,700 |
| 2017 | $19,923 | $800,000 | $0 | $800,000 |
| 2016 | $20,843 | $800,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,658 | $575,000 | $303,490 | $271,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map