10 E Pine St Duncan, SC 29334
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 E Pine St, Duncan, SC 29334 and is currently estimated at $115,074, approximately $100 per square foot. 10 E Pine St is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Duncan Elementary School, Byrnes Freshman Academy, and Beech Springs Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Montgomery Phillips Wilma
Bought by
Wendell Karen Phillips
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Phillips Wilma Montgomery and Estate Of Hansel Phillips
Bought by
Phillips Wilma Montgomery
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendell Karen Phillips | -- | Herein Kftielat Certifies | |
| Wendell Karen Phillips | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phillips Wilma Montgomery | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Hansel | $14,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |