10 E Scott St Sullivan, IL 61951
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 E Scott St, Sullivan, IL 61951 and is currently estimated at $113,564, approximately $92 per square foot. 10 E Scott St is a home located in Moultrie County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Sullivan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Nolen Jeremy and Nolen Jody
Bought by
Wallace Brenda L and Eubanks Harrietta K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2025
Sold by
Craig Paul and Wallace Brenda L
Bought by
Nolen Jody and Nolen Jeremy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Craig Paul
Bought by
Craig Paul and Wallace Brenda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Brenda L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nolen Jody | $75,000 | Allied Capital Title | |
| Nolen Jody | $75,000 | Allied Capital Title | |
| Craig Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $37 | $39,762 | $1,447 | $38,315 |
| 2023 | $37 | $37,332 | $1,359 | $35,973 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $27,624 | $3,002 | $24,622 |
| 2021 | $38 | $26,263 | $2,854 | $23,409 |
| 2020 | $38 | $25,219 | $2,741 | $22,478 |
| 2019 | $37 | $24,776 | $2,693 | $22,083 |
| 2018 | $38 | $19,962 | $1,369 | $18,593 |
| 2017 | $38 | $19,885 | $1,364 | $18,521 |
| 2016 | $40 | $19,929 | $1,367 | $18,562 |
| 2015 | $40 | $19,540 | $1,340 | $18,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,740 | $1,370 | $18,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,740 | $1,370 | $18,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map