10 Eagle Dr Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $431,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,692
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Eagle Dr, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $352,768, approximately $208 per square foot. 10 Eagle Dr is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Maine-Endwell Senior High School, St. James School, and All Saints School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Ann Kirby
Bought by
Kirby Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Homestead Village At The Glen Llc
Bought by
Kirby Leon and Kirby Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kirby Leon | $37,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,285 | $12,700 | $1,000 | $11,700 |
| 2024 | $13,285 | $12,700 | $1,000 | $11,700 |
| 2023 | $13,095 | $12,700 | $1,000 | $11,700 |
| 2022 | $13,378 | $12,700 | $1,000 | $11,700 |
| 2021 | $13,219 | $12,700 | $1,000 | $11,700 |
| 2020 | $11,943 | $12,700 | $1,000 | $11,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $12,700 | $1,000 | $11,700 |
| 2018 | $11,719 | $12,700 | $1,000 | $11,700 |
| 2017 | $11,561 | $12,700 | $1,000 | $11,700 |
| 2016 | $11,392 | $12,700 | $1,000 | $11,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,700 | $1,000 | $11,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,700 | $1,000 | $11,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map