10 Edgewood Dr Saugerties, NY 12477
Saugerties South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,860 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Edgewood Dr, Saugerties, NY 12477 and is currently estimated at $381,215, approximately $269 per square foot. 10 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Saugerties Senior High School and St Mary Of The Snow School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,181 | $322,000 | $64,000 | $258,000 |
| 2024 | $6,304 | $312,000 | $61,500 | $250,500 |
| 2023 | $5,941 | $273,500 | $61,500 | $212,000 |
| 2022 | $5,759 | $233,500 | $61,500 | $172,000 |
| 2021 | $5,759 | $199,000 | $55,500 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $4,065 | $179,000 | $50,000 | $129,000 |
| 2019 | $6,063 | $179,000 | $50,000 | $129,000 |
| 2018 | $3,881 | $173,500 | $50,000 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $5,864 | $170,000 | $50,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $4,097 | $170,000 | $50,000 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,000 | $53,000 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,000 | $53,000 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map