10 Edwin Ln Monsey, NY 10952
Estimated Value: $1,561,000 - $2,177,000
14
Beds
8
Baths
8,487
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Edwin Ln, Monsey, NY 10952 and is currently estimated at $1,959,000, approximately $230 per square foot. 10 Edwin Ln is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Margetts Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Klar Eliezer and Klar Shifra
Bought by
Klar Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klar Trust | -- | Princeton Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $31,140 | $153,350 | $14,500 | $138,850 |
| 2023 | $31,140 | $153,350 | $14,500 | $138,850 |
| 2022 | $35,640 | $153,350 | $14,500 | $138,850 |
| 2021 | $35,640 | $153,350 | $14,500 | $138,850 |
| 2020 | $18,567 | $153,350 | $14,500 | $138,850 |
| 2019 | $36,649 | $153,350 | $14,500 | $138,850 |
| 2018 | $36,649 | $153,350 | $14,500 | $138,850 |
| 2017 | $21,586 | $153,350 | $14,500 | $138,850 |
| 2016 | $18,524 | $153,350 | $14,500 | $138,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,350 | $14,500 | $138,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,350 | $14,500 | $138,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map