10 Elbert Ct Ramsey, NJ 07446
Estimated Value: $632,022 - $810,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Elbert Ct, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and is currently estimated at $729,006, approximately $571 per square foot. 10 Elbert Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ramsey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Garnes Jane
Bought by
Garnes Jane and Garnes Claire R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garnes Jane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,539 | $587,900 | $397,300 | $190,600 |
| 2024 | $11,192 | $408,900 | $266,100 | $142,800 |
| 2023 | $10,725 | $408,900 | $266,100 | $142,800 |
| 2022 | $10,725 | $408,900 | $266,100 | $142,800 |
| 2021 | $10,603 | $408,900 | $266,100 | $142,800 |
| 2020 | $10,509 | $408,900 | $266,100 | $142,800 |
| 2019 | $10,051 | $408,900 | $266,100 | $142,800 |
| 2018 | $9,801 | $408,900 | $266,100 | $142,800 |
| 2017 | $9,617 | $408,900 | $266,100 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $9,352 | $408,900 | $266,100 | $142,800 |
| 2015 | $9,256 | $342,700 | $246,500 | $96,200 |
| 2014 | $9,099 | $342,700 | $246,500 | $96,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map