10 Elder Dr Morristown, NJ 07960
Estimated Value: $587,556 - $742,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,635
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Elder Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960 and is currently estimated at $680,139, approximately $415 per square foot. 10 Elder Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Hillcrest School, Thomas Jefferson School, and Alfred Vail School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,478 | $423,500 | $259,800 | $163,700 |
| 2024 | $8,491 | $423,500 | $259,800 | $163,700 |
| 2023 | $8,491 | $423,500 | $259,800 | $163,700 |
| 2022 | $6,875 | $423,500 | $259,800 | $163,700 |
| 2021 | $6,875 | $423,500 | $259,800 | $163,700 |
| 2020 | $7,886 | $423,500 | $259,800 | $163,700 |
| 2019 | $7,763 | $423,500 | $259,800 | $163,700 |
| 2018 | $7,678 | $423,500 | $259,800 | $163,700 |
| 2017 | $7,627 | $423,500 | $259,800 | $163,700 |
| 2016 | $7,509 | $423,500 | $259,800 | $163,700 |
| 2015 | $8,102 | $339,200 | $199,500 | $139,700 |
| 2014 | $7,990 | $339,200 | $199,500 | $139,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map