10 Elm St Tenafly, NJ 07670
Estimated Value: $773,000 - $932,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,551
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Elm St, Tenafly, NJ 07670 and is currently estimated at $857,032, approximately $552 per square foot. 10 Elm St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Tenafly Middle School, Tenafly High School, and Academy of Our Lady of Mount Carmel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Bacha Sharon Baboulis and Bacha Marwan
Bought by
Shin Kyung-Ah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Wiener Robert A
Bought by
Baboulis Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shin Kyung-Ah | $673,000 | Blueland Title | |
| Baboulis Sharon | $237,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baboulis Sharon | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,921 | $454,800 | $293,400 | $161,400 |
| 2024 | $12,607 | $454,800 | $293,400 | $161,400 |
| 2023 | $12,302 | $454,800 | $293,400 | $161,400 |
| 2022 | $12,302 | $454,800 | $293,400 | $161,400 |
| 2021 | $12,084 | $454,800 | $293,400 | $161,400 |
| 2020 | $11,907 | $454,800 | $293,400 | $161,400 |
| 2019 | $11,697 | $454,800 | $293,400 | $161,400 |
| 2018 | $11,516 | $454,800 | $293,400 | $161,400 |
| 2017 | $11,475 | $454,800 | $293,400 | $161,400 |
| 2016 | $11,247 | $454,800 | $293,400 | $161,400 |
| 2015 | $10,997 | $454,800 | $293,400 | $161,400 |
| 2014 | $10,792 | $454,800 | $293,400 | $161,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map