A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Aira Ilao
Listwithfreedom.com
(855) 456-4945
1 in this area
397 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $994,000 - $1,056,000
A rare find at 12 years old in north of Boston close to 2 highways! Why buy a 60 or 100 year old house when you can have a "turnkey" ready home? This is a commuter's dream at 6 minutes from I-93 and 8 minutes from I-95. Get to Kendall Square in 17 minutes! Logan International Airport in 21 minutes! 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage, 4 car driveway. Finished basement can be repurposed as a gym, game room, or cinema. All of this in an accessible and desirable Stoneham neighborhood on a quiet no-outlet street with walking access to Stoneham community. 200 amp electric service with natural gas heat and hot water. Energy efficient 2x6 construction and CENTRAL A/C. Quick close possible: 2 weeks or 2 months - your choice! Huge backyard with professionally maintained 0.28 acre lot, completely enclosed with ornamental aluminum fence.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rao Vishal | $497,000 | -- | |
| Rao Vishal | $497,000 | -- | |
| Emerald Rt | $156,000 | -- | |
| Emerald Rt | $156,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rao Vishal | $484,401 | |
| Closed | Emerald Rt | $484,401 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | Sold | $975,000 | -3.6% | $528 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2024 03/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | Price Changed | $1,011,000 | +1.1% | $547 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2024 01/08/24 | Price Changed | $1,000,000 | +0.5% | $541 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2023 12/07/23 | Price Changed | $995,000 | +2.1% | $539 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2023 10/08/23 | Price Changed | $975,000 | -0.1% | $528 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2023 09/05/23 | Price Changed | $976,000 | -2.5% | $528 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2023 07/27/23 | Price Changed | $1,001,000 | -3.0% | $542 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2023 07/24/23 | For Sale | $1,032,000 | +5.8% | $559 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2023 07/01/23 | Off Market | $975,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | Price Changed | $1,032,000 | +2.5% | $559 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2023 04/19/23 | For Sale | $1,007,000 | -- | $545 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,746 | $854,900 | $361,500 | $493,400 |
| 2024 | $8,173 | $771,800 | $333,000 | $438,800 |
| 2023 | $7,928 | $714,200 | $304,500 | $409,700 |
| 2022 | $6,860 | $659,000 | $276,000 | $383,000 |
| 2021 | $6,687 | $618,000 | $257,000 | $361,000 |
| 2020 | $6,614 | $613,000 | $247,500 | $365,500 |
| 2019 | $6,960 | $620,300 | $228,500 | $391,800 |
| 2018 | $6,649 | $567,800 | $209,500 | $358,300 |
| 2017 | $6,527 | $526,800 | $200,000 | $326,800 |
| 2016 | $6,308 | $496,700 | $200,000 | $296,700 |
| 2015 | $6,740 | $520,100 | $190,500 | $329,600 |
| 2014 | $6,347 | $470,500 | $160,500 | $310,000 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Aira Ilao
Listwithfreedom.com
(855) 456-4945
1 in this area
397 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Josh E. Santana
Serhant
(978) 939-9147
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73100879
APN: STON-000008-000000-000152A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.