10 Empire Cir Ashland, MA 01721
Estimated Value: $1,063,059 - $1,179,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,957
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Empire Cir, Ashland, MA 01721 and is currently estimated at $1,120,765, approximately $379 per square foot. 10 Empire Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William Pittaway Elementary School, David Mindess Elementary School, and Henry E. Warren Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Cronin Kathleen M
Bought by
Schiller Carl F and Schiller Meredith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Richmond Dev Corp
Bought by
Cronin Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiller Carl F | $465,000 | -- | |
| Schiller Carl F | $465,000 | -- | |
| Cronin Kathleen M | $236,760 | -- | |
| Cronin Kathleen M | $236,760 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cronin Kathleen M | $337,000 | |
| Closed | Cronin Kathleen M | $351,000 | |
| Closed | Schiller Carl F | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Cronin Kathleen M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,585 | $985,500 | $316,400 | $669,100 |
| 2024 | $12,036 | $909,100 | $316,400 | $592,700 |
| 2023 | $10,979 | $797,300 | $301,400 | $495,900 |
| 2022 | $11,087 | $698,200 | $273,800 | $424,400 |
| 2021 | $8,187 | $669,700 | $273,800 | $395,900 |
| 2020 | $11,602 | $652,100 | $273,800 | $378,300 |
| 2019 | $10,335 | $634,800 | $273,800 | $361,000 |
| 2018 | $7,856 | $603,000 | $269,400 | $333,600 |
| 2017 | $152 | $579,900 | $268,200 | $311,700 |
| 2016 | $9,435 | $555,000 | $268,200 | $286,800 |
| 2015 | $9,349 | $540,400 | $256,200 | $284,200 |
| 2014 | $9,010 | $518,100 | $238,200 | $279,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map