10 Evanwald Ct Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $326,560
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Evanwald Ct, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $322,390, approximately $207 per square foot. 10 Evanwald Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
Jackson Kevin C
Bought by
Shore Melinda and Shore Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,200
Outstanding Balance
$158,160
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Us Bank Trust Na
Bought by
Jackson Kevin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Hawkins James Thomas and Lennon Latrisha
Bought by
Us Bank Trust Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Hawkins James Thomas and Lennon Latrisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Interest Rate
10.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shore Melinda | $198,000 | None Available | |
| Jackson Kevin C | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank Trust Na | $105,875 | None Available | |
| Hawkins James Thomas | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shore Melinda | $178,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Kevin C | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins James Thomas | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,344 | $337,296 | $116,100 | $221,196 |
| 2024 | $2,386 | $171,034 | $32,225 | $138,809 |
| 2023 | $2,240 | $171,034 | $32,225 | $138,809 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $171,034 | $32,225 | $138,809 |
| 2021 | $2,179 | $171,034 | $32,225 | $138,809 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $162,610 | $32,225 | $130,385 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $162,610 | $32,225 | $130,385 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $136,194 | $25,780 | $110,414 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $136,194 | $25,780 | $110,414 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $136,194 | $25,780 | $110,414 |
| 2015 | $2,016 | $145,630 | $37,381 | $108,249 |
| 2014 | $2,016 | $145,630 | $37,381 | $108,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map