10 Evarts Ln Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $1,267,000 - $1,331,309
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Evarts Ln, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $1,301,103, approximately $536 per square foot. 10 Evarts Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School, Daniel Hand High School, and Our Lady of Mercy Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Berger Dennis J and Lyons Janet R
Bought by
Patricia M Ermler Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Tyson Charles R and Tyson Lynda Z
Bought by
Berger Dennis J and Lyons Janet R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia M Ermler Ret | $919,000 | None Available | |
| Berger Dennis J | $708,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berger Dennis J | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |