10 Fairmount Rd Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $761,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,271
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Fairmount Rd, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $725,613, approximately $570 per square foot. 10 Fairmount Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joshua Eaton Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Beebe Cynthia M and Beebe Kenneth P
Bought by
Kc Beebe Ft and Beebe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1979
Bought by
Beebe Kenneth P and Beebe Cynthia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kc Beebe Ft | -- | -- | |
| Beebe Kenneth P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beebe Kenneth P | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beebe Kenneth P | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,507 | $659,100 | $424,500 | $234,600 |
| 2024 | $7,285 | $621,600 | $400,300 | $221,300 |
| 2023 | $7,453 | $592,000 | $381,200 | $210,800 |
| 2022 | $7,177 | $538,400 | $346,600 | $191,800 |
| 2021 | $6,247 | $498,400 | $323,400 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $6,584 | $472,000 | $306,200 | $165,800 |
| 2019 | $6,398 | $449,600 | $291,600 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $5,925 | $427,200 | $277,100 | $150,100 |
| 2017 | $5,735 | $408,800 | $265,100 | $143,700 |
| 2016 | $5,670 | $391,000 | $266,100 | $124,900 |
| 2015 | $5,473 | $372,300 | $253,300 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $5,107 | $346,500 | $235,700 | $110,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map