N
Seller's Agent in 2017
Nancy Shaw Morley
Shaw-Morley Realty
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $464,000
This home is located at 10 Ferraro St, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $436,198, approximately $296 per square foot. 10 Ferraro St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Ada | $214,900 | -- | |
| Barrett Ramsay | $5,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Ada | $211,007 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2017 04/18/17 | Sold | $204,900 | -6.8% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/13/2017 02/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2017 01/06/17 | Price Changed | $219,900 | +10.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2017 01/06/17 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,544 | $420,350 | $97,850 | $322,500 |
| 2024 | $5,407 | $393,250 | $97,850 | $295,400 |
| 2023 | $5,274 | $367,800 | $85,100 | $282,700 |
| 2022 | $4,893 | $321,700 | $68,100 | $253,600 |
| 2021 | $4,843 | $297,500 | $54,500 | $243,000 |
| 2020 | $4,787 | $281,600 | $54,500 | $227,100 |
| 2019 | $4,563 | $253,500 | $49,000 | $204,500 |
| 2018 | $4,554 | $240,800 | $49,000 | $191,800 |
| 2017 | $4,840 | $251,800 | $49,000 | $202,800 |
| 2016 | $4,932 | $239,300 | $36,400 | $202,900 |
| 2015 | $4,803 | $239,300 | $36,400 | $202,900 |
| 2014 | $4,676 | $239,300 | $36,400 | $202,900 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2017
Nancy Shaw Morley
Shaw-Morley Realty
E
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Espe Barrera
Coldwell Banker Realty - Belmont
Ask me questions while you tour the home.