10 Fielding Ct Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $393,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Fielding Ct, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $382,673, approximately $180 per square foot. 10 Fielding Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Ramirez Kershemia
Bought by
Ramirez Alejandro E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Raleigh Durham Llc
Bought by
Ramirez Alejandro E and Ramirez Kershemia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,390
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Alejandro E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Alejandro E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Alejandro E | $175,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Alejandro E | $140,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,965 | $399,989 | $71,875 | $328,114 |
| 2024 | $2,817 | $201,943 | $34,410 | $167,533 |
| 2023 | $2,645 | $201,943 | $34,410 | $167,533 |
| 2022 | $2,585 | $201,943 | $34,410 | $167,533 |
| 2021 | $2,573 | $201,943 | $34,410 | $167,533 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $201,943 | $34,410 | $167,533 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $201,943 | $34,410 | $167,533 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $170,490 | $28,675 | $141,815 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $170,490 | $28,675 | $141,815 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $170,490 | $28,675 | $141,815 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $191,450 | $33,266 | $158,184 |
| 2014 | $2,650 | $191,450 | $33,266 | $158,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map