Estimated Value: $376,758 - $409,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Fieldstone Ln, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $395,940, approximately $259 per square foot. 10 Fieldstone Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Thompson Brook School, Pine Grove School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Weil David and Woods Kathleen D
Bought by
Scott Angela D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,124
Interest Rate
4.18%
Estimated Equity
$346,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Weil David and Woods Kathleen D
Bought by
Weil David and Woods Kathleen D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Woods Kathleen
Bought by
Weil David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Angela D | $220,000 | -- | |
| Scott Angela D | $220,000 | -- | |