10 Flagship Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $139,608 - $195,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Flagship Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $169,152, approximately $167 per square foot. 10 Flagship Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Dundalk Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Sold by
Pinter Frank
Bought by
Pinter Diane K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1982
Sold by
Couper Louise E
Bought by
Pinter Frank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinter Diane K | -- | -- | |
| Pinter Frank | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $134,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,161 | $124,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $114,900 | $38,000 | $76,900 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $112,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $110,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $108,400 | $38,000 | $70,400 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $106,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $104,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $103,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $103,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $103,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $109,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map