10 Forest Park Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Forest Park, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $189,525, approximately $168 per square foot. 10 Forest Park is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Windhover Montessori School, and Sikora Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Hartley Sue L and Petticord Sue L
Bought by
Goff Stephaine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goff Stephaine A | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $999 | $67,020 | $18,840 | $48,180 |
| 2024 | $999 | $64,920 | $18,840 | $46,080 |
| 2023 | $954 | $64,920 | $18,840 | $46,080 |
| 2022 | $957 | $64,980 | $18,840 | $46,140 |
| 2021 | $930 | $63,180 | $18,840 | $44,340 |
| 2020 | $923 | $63,180 | $18,840 | $44,340 |
| 2019 | $922 | $62,520 | $18,840 | $43,680 |
| 2018 | $848 | $61,440 | $18,840 | $42,600 |
| 2017 | $830 | $59,580 | $18,840 | $40,740 |
| 2016 | $772 | $55,560 | $16,920 | $38,640 |
| 2015 | $570 | $41,100 | $14,880 | $26,220 |
| 2014 | $565 | $40,380 | $14,100 | $26,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map