10 Fox Ct Suffern, NY 10901
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $903,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Fox Ct, Suffern, NY 10901 and is currently estimated at $661,613, approximately $295 per square foot. 10 Fox Ct is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Suffern Middle School, Suffern High School, and Yeshiva Chofetz Chaim School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Millman Samuel
Bought by
Kaplan Scott and Kaplan Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Millman Samuel A and Millman Adrianne
Bought by
Millman Samuel A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaplan Scott | $565,000 | None Available | |
| Kaplan Scott | $565,000 | None Available | |
| Kaplan Scott | $565,000 | None Available | |
| Millman Samuel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kaplan Scott | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,714 | $39,900 | $18,000 | $21,900 |
| 2023 | $13,714 | $39,900 | $18,000 | $21,900 |
| 2022 | $13,609 | $39,900 | $18,000 | $21,900 |
| 2021 | $13,609 | $39,900 | $18,000 | $21,900 |
| 2020 | $12,699 | $39,900 | $18,000 | $21,900 |
| 2019 | $14,760 | $39,900 | $18,000 | $21,900 |
| 2018 | $14,760 | $46,620 | $18,000 | $28,620 |
| 2017 | $15,661 | $53,600 | $18,000 | $35,600 |
| 2016 | $15,007 | $53,600 | $18,000 | $35,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,600 | $18,000 | $35,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,600 | $18,000 | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map