10 Fox Run Glen Gardner, NJ 08826
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $641,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,548
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Fox Run, Glen Gardner, NJ 08826 and is currently estimated at $615,921, approximately $241 per square foot. 10 Fox Run is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Clinton Public School and North Hunterdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Blazovic Keith T and Blazovic Tracey S
Bought by
Blazovic Living Trust and Blazovic
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1994
Sold by
Skyzinski Richard J and Skyzinski Susan E
Bought by
Blazovic Keith T and Blazovic Tracey S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blazovic Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blazovic Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blazovic Keith T | $231,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,929 | $616,300 | $180,300 | $436,000 |
| 2024 | $11,596 | $305,400 | $92,000 | $213,400 |
| 2023 | $11,596 | $305,400 | $92,000 | $213,400 |
| 2022 | $11,187 | $305,400 | $92,000 | $213,400 |
| 2021 | $10,573 | $305,400 | $92,000 | $213,400 |
| 2020 | $10,487 | $305,400 | $92,000 | $213,400 |
| 2019 | $10,100 | $305,400 | $92,000 | $213,400 |
| 2018 | $9,761 | $305,400 | $92,000 | $213,400 |
| 2017 | $9,321 | $305,400 | $92,000 | $213,400 |
| 2016 | $8,816 | $289,700 | $92,000 | $197,700 |
| 2015 | $8,564 | $289,700 | $92,000 | $197,700 |
| 2014 | $8,558 | $289,700 | $92,000 | $197,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map