10 Frank St Branford, CT 06405
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $654,738
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Frank St, Branford, CT 06405 and is currently estimated at $562,185. 10 Frank St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Hanchuruck Mary Est and Hanchuruck
Bought by
Sokolosky David A and Sokolosky Rossanna P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Outstanding Balance
$30,032
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$532,153
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sokolosky David A | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sokolosky David A | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,684 | $405,800 | $121,400 | $284,400 |
| 2024 | $7,836 | $257,100 | $95,700 | $161,400 |
| 2023 | $7,685 | $257,100 | $95,700 | $161,400 |
| 2022 | $7,572 | $257,100 | $95,700 | $161,400 |
| 2021 | $7,572 | $257,100 | $95,700 | $161,400 |
| 2020 | $7,435 | $257,100 | $95,700 | $161,400 |
| 2019 | $7,154 | $246,100 | $88,900 | $157,200 |
| 2018 | $7,048 | $246,100 | $88,900 | $157,200 |
| 2017 | $7,006 | $246,100 | $88,900 | $157,200 |
| 2016 | $6,746 | $246,100 | $88,900 | $157,200 |
| 2015 | $6,627 | $246,100 | $88,900 | $157,200 |
| 2014 | $7,038 | $268,200 | $99,100 | $169,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map