10 Franklin Ave Unit 1 Somerville, MA 02145
East Somerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $812,000 - $1,476,000
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Franklin Ave Unit 1, Somerville, MA 02145 and is currently estimated at $1,115,868, approximately $797 per square foot. 10 Franklin Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Prospect Hill Academy Upper Elementary Campus, and Community Charter School of Cambridge.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillary Patel Teed Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Teed Hillary | $20,000 | -- | |
| Calvanese Michael | $700,000 | -- | |
| Santana Hudson | $207,000 | -- | |
| Santana Hudson | $207,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Teed Hillary | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calvanese Michael | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santana Hudson | $273,437 | |
| Previous Owner | Santana Hudson | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santana Hudson | $60,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,843 | $993,900 | $346,300 | $647,600 |
| 2024 | $10,337 | $982,600 | $346,300 | $636,300 |
| 2023 | $9,675 | $935,700 | $346,300 | $589,400 |
| 2022 | $9,046 | $888,600 | $329,800 | $558,800 |
| 2021 | $8,609 | $844,800 | $325,300 | $519,500 |
| 2020 | $8,039 | $796,700 | $312,800 | $483,900 |
| 2019 | $7,698 | $715,400 | $259,500 | $455,900 |
| 2018 | $6,444 | $569,800 | $207,500 | $362,300 |
| 2017 | $6,359 | $544,900 | $195,700 | $349,200 |
| 2016 | $4,810 | $383,900 | $137,500 | $246,400 |
| 2015 | $4,794 | $380,200 | $136,800 | $243,400 |
Map
- 76 Franklin St
- 34 Franklin Ave
- 12 Knowlton St Unit 12A
- 3 Hillside Ave Unit 2
- 7 Washington St
- 84 Mount Vernon St Unit 84-1
- 51 Oliver St Unit 2
- 18 Crescent St
- 54 Flint St
- 142 Cross St
- 75 Florence St
- 27 Parker St Unit 2
- 76 Flint St Unit 1
- 29 Gilman St
- 32 Rush St
- 148 Pearl St
- 24 Glen St Unit 1
- 197 Washington St Unit 307
- 24 Rush St Unit C
- 24 Rush St Unit I
- 10 Franklin Ave
- 12 Franklin Ave
- 81 Washington St
- 9 Franklin Ave
- 15 Franklin Ave
- 18 Franklin Ave
- 13 Franklin Ave
- 13 Franklin Ave Unit 13
- 79 Washington St
- 85 Washington St
- 83 Washington St Unit 83
- 75 Washington St
- 12 Washington Ave Unit 12A
- 14 Washington Ave Unit 14
- 12 Washington Ave Unit 12b
- 10 Washington Ave Unit 10
- 20 Franklin Ave
- 80 Franklin St Unit 1
- 80 Franklin St
- 80 Franklin St Unit 3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.