10 Front St Rumford, ME 04276
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Front St, Rumford, ME 04276 and is currently estimated at $110,390, approximately $179 per square foot. 10 Front St is a home located in Oxford County with nearby schools including Rumford Elementary School, Meroby Elementary School, and Mountain Valley Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $57,800 | $13,400 | $44,400 |
| 2024 | $961 | $57,800 | $13,400 | $44,400 |
| 2023 | $916 | $41,300 | $9,600 | $31,700 |
| 2022 | $916 | $41,300 | $9,600 | $31,700 |
| 2021 | $927 | $41,300 | $9,600 | $31,700 |
| 2020 | $933 | $41,300 | $9,600 | $31,700 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $48,820 | $5,500 | $43,320 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $48,820 | $5,500 | $43,320 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $48,820 | $5,500 | $43,320 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $48,820 | $5,500 | $43,320 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $48,820 | $5,500 | $43,320 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $48,820 | $5,500 | $43,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map