Estimated Value: $487,000 - $663,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,992
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Glens Crossing Ct, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $568,593, approximately $190 per square foot. 10 Glens Crossing Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2009
Sold by
Myers William G
Bought by
Myers Lucretia P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Lucretia P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $14,810 | $3,240 | $11,570 |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $12,880 | $2,200 | $10,680 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $12,880 | $2,200 | $10,680 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $12,880 | $2,200 | $10,680 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $12,880 | $2,200 | $10,680 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $11,640 | $2,000 | $9,640 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $11,640 | $2,000 | $9,640 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $11,640 | $2,000 | $9,640 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $11,640 | $2,000 | $9,640 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $291,000 | $50,000 | $241,000 |
| 2015 | $1,773 | $291,000 | $50,000 | $241,000 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $311,420 | $50,000 | $261,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map