10 Gould Rd Lisbon Falls, ME 04252
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $342,008
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Gould Rd, Lisbon Falls, ME 04252 and is currently estimated at $324,502, approximately $422 per square foot. 10 Gould Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lisbon Community School, Philip W. Sugg Middle School, and Lisbon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,837 | $280,400 | $76,100 | $204,300 |
| 2024 | $3,818 | $280,700 | $76,100 | $204,600 |
| 2023 | $3,382 | $160,300 | $49,600 | $110,700 |
| 2022 | $3,703 | $160,300 | $49,600 | $110,700 |
| 2021 | $3,543 | $160,300 | $49,600 | $110,700 |
| 2020 | $3,703 | $160,300 | $49,600 | $110,700 |
| 2019 | $3,703 | $160,300 | $49,600 | $110,700 |
| 2018 | $2,976 | $139,800 | $43,100 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $2,779 | $139,800 | $43,100 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $139,800 | $43,100 | $96,700 |
| 2015 | $2,859 | $121,200 | $35,100 | $86,100 |
| 2014 | $2,957 | $121,200 | $35,100 | $86,100 |
| 2013 | $2,788 | $121,200 | $35,100 | $86,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map