10 Grand View Rd Beacon, NY 12508
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $682,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Grand View Rd, Beacon, NY 12508 and is currently estimated at $597,888, approximately $323 per square foot. 10 Grand View Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Beacon High School, New Covenant Learning Center, and Oasis Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Wojtusiak Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,350
Outstanding Balance
$180,512
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Doty Joseph
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1995
Sold by
Porter John
Bought by
Doty Joseph M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wojtusiak Michael | $233,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $245,737 | -- | |
| Doty Joseph M | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wojtusiak Michael | $221,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,306 | $565,400 | $114,600 | $450,800 |
| 2024 | $10,306 | $518,800 | $104,200 | $414,600 |
| 2023 | $10,879 | $421,900 | $104,200 | $317,700 |
| 2022 | $10,569 | $383,500 | $94,700 | $288,800 |
| 2021 | $10,305 | $337,300 | $84,200 | $253,100 |
| 2020 | $7,633 | $312,300 | $75,200 | $237,100 |
| 2019 | $7,584 | $312,300 | $75,200 | $237,100 |
| 2018 | $7,085 | $300,300 | $75,200 | $225,100 |
| 2017 | $6,887 | $288,700 | $75,200 | $213,500 |
| 2016 | $6,889 | $266,000 | $75,200 | $190,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $266,000 | $94,500 | $171,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $266,000 | $94,500 | $171,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map