NOT LISTED FOR SALE
6 Beds
3 Baths
2,800 Sq Ft
1900 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 20, 2021

Last sale price $315,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

Sold before Print. Single family home + a duplex, 2 houses on one lot!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lavonne Lopes

Keller Williams Coastal License #RES.0032513 Listed on: 08/03/2021

Keller Williams Coastal

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Hogan

JPAR Prime Real Estate License #RES.0045067

JPAR Prime Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,800 Sq Ft Home
  • Laminate Flooring

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 5 Parking Spaces
  • No Garage

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Water Heater

Community Details

  • 2 Buildings
  • 3 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for hot water
  • Tax Lot 413
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1012-14GROVESTWWAR

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Business Type: Other
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2800.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 2
  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Drywall, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Baseboard, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Connected, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 0.13
  • Parcel #: 1012-14GROVESTWWAR
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Hot Water

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1.0
  • Tax Lot: 413
  • Tax Year: 2021

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/20/2021 08/20/21 Sold $315,000 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft
08/03/2021 08/03/21 For Sale $315,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,241 $473,600 $76,300 $397,300
2024 $6,788 $331,600 $48,500 $283,100
2023 $6,336 $315,700 $48,500 $267,200
2022 $6,235 $315,700 $48,500 $267,200
2021 $6,382 $213,500 $39,800 $173,700
2020 $6,382 $213,500 $39,800 $173,700
2019 $6,260 $213,500 $39,800 $173,700
2018 $6,335 $166,300 $37,400 $128,900
2017 $6,311 $166,300 $37,400 $128,900
2016 $6,198 $166,300 $37,400 $128,900
2015 $5,460 $146,500 $37,400 $109,100
2014 $1,335 $146,500 $37,400 $109,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1290092

State-Wide MLS

APN: WWAR 006-0413-0-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.