10 Hack Rd Corinth, NY 12822
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Hack Rd, Corinth, NY 12822 and is currently estimated at $209,717, approximately $212 per square foot. 10 Hack Rd is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,236 | $102,100 | $15,900 | $86,200 |
| 2024 | $1,203 | $102,100 | $15,900 | $86,200 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $102,100 | $15,900 | $86,200 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $102,100 | $15,900 | $86,200 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $102,100 | $15,900 | $86,200 |
| 2020 | $947 | $102,100 | $15,900 | $86,200 |
| 2019 | $947 | $102,100 | $15,900 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $947 | $102,100 | $15,900 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $687 | $102,100 | $15,900 | $86,200 |
| 2016 | $687 | $102,100 | $15,900 | $86,200 |
| 2015 | $686 | $102,100 | $15,900 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,100 | $15,900 | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map