10 Hackberry Ct Browns Summit, NC 27214
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $336,959
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Hackberry Ct, Browns Summit, NC 27214 and is currently estimated at $317,490, approximately $131 per square foot. 10 Hackberry Ct is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Ronald E. McNair Elementary School, Northeast Guilford Middle School, and Northeast Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2001
Sold by
The New Fortis Corp
Bought by
Hawkins Phillip Jason and Hawkins Tanya R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,550
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Phillip Jason | $136,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Phillip Jason | $129,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $231,700 | $50,000 | $181,700 |
| 2024 | $3,251 | $231,700 | $50,000 | $181,700 |
| 2023 | $3,251 | $231,700 | $50,000 | $181,700 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $231,700 | $50,000 | $181,700 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $133,300 | $25,000 | $108,300 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $133,300 | $25,000 | $108,300 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,823 | $131,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $131,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,847 | $131,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map