Seller's Agent in 2024
Brenda Albert
Laer Realty
(978) 621-3168
10 in this area
176 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $406,000
Welcome to this charming and beautifully maintained Colonial, offering 6 rooms and 1.5 baths. Step into the kitchen with ample space for a table, ceramic tile flooring, and access to a brand new Trex deck. The living and dining rooms have wood flooring, crown molding, and wainscoting, providing an elegant touch. A convenient half bath on the first floor includes a washer and dryer. Upstairs, the main bedroom offers a walk-in closet and private access to a full bathroom. The additional two bedrooms feature barn door closets and accent wood-designed walls. The nearly finished basement features tongue and groove wood walls, above-grade windows, and a walk-out patio leading to the backyard, perfect for additional living space. The property includes a new oversized shed and a private backyard with two decks, perfect for outdoor entertaining. Enjoy the comfort of city water and sewer. Don’t miss out on this perfect blend of country charm and modern amenities!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiscock Richard A | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Hiscock Richard | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Hiscock Richard A | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Lafosse Ethan | $175,000 | -- | |
| Lafosse Ethan | $175,000 | -- | |
| Sirois Michelle | $129,100 | -- | |
| Sirois Michelle | $129,100 | -- | |
| Sirois Michelle | $129,100 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Bonita Constr Llc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Bonita Constr Llc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Lafosse Ethan | $175,000 | -- | |
| Sirois Michelle | $129,100 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Bonita Constr Llc | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hiscock Richard A | $382,936 | |
| Closed | Hiscock Richard A | $382,936 | |
| Previous Owner | Lafosse Ethan | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Sirois Michelle | $126,761 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2024 09/11/24 | Sold | $390,000 | +2.6% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2024 08/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | For Sale | $380,000 | +117.1% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2016 11/09/16 | Sold | $175,000 | +3.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/02/2016 09/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2016 08/18/16 | For Sale | $169,900 | +31.6% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2013 04/11/13 | Sold | $129,100 | +0.1% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/27/2012 12/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/15/2012 12/15/12 | For Sale | $129,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,792 | $322,700 | $38,900 | $283,800 |
| 2024 | $3,770 | $300,600 | $35,400 | $265,200 |
| 2023 | $3,424 | $255,500 | $33,600 | $221,900 |
| 2022 | $3,253 | $215,300 | $43,200 | $172,100 |
| 2021 | $3,169 | $201,600 | $37,900 | $163,700 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $182,900 | $36,100 | $146,800 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $173,700 | $33,600 | $140,100 |
| 2018 | $2,849 | $164,200 | $31,100 | $133,100 |
| 2017 | $2,868 | $159,600 | $33,200 | $126,400 |
| 2016 | $2,745 | $157,500 | $31,600 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | $2,633 | $157,500 | $31,600 | $125,900 |
| 2014 | $2,463 | $154,300 | $33,400 | $120,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Brenda Albert
Laer Realty
(978) 621-3168
10 in this area
176 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Christine Mercauto
Keller Williams Realty North Central
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jackie Leger
Jackie Leger Real Estate Services
Seller's Agent in 2013
Keith McGuirk
Millers River Real Estate
(978) 544-9000
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Wendy Poudrette
Foster-Healey Real Estate
(978) 630-2070
13 in this area
163 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73272597
APN: WINC-000044C-000000-000055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.